Championship History

Artist Of Stardom Championship

Major Tournaments Won

None
Real Name: Mayu Iwatani
Birth: February 19th, 1993
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 117 lbs.
Background: Trained by Fuka
Debut: January 23rd, 2011
Other Identities: None
Alliances: None
Promotion History: Stardom (2011 to present)

Awards and Recognition

None

Notable Matches

December 29th, 2013 with Matsumoto and Wakizawa vs. Kimura, Alpha Female, and Female Predator Amazon
March 16th, 2014 with Matsumoto and Wakizawa vs. Kamen, Yoneyama, and Skater

Other Pictures

 

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Cross Armbreaker     January 26th, 2014 - Yoneyama, Kellie Skater, and Yuhi vs. Toyota, Matsumoto, and Mayu Iwatani