Championship History

DDT Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship
AAAW Tag Team Championship
AJW Tag Team Championship (2x)
JWP Tag Team Championship
OZ Academy Openweight Championship
OZ Academy Tag Team Championship (2x)
UPW JCTV Women's Championship

Major Tournaments Won

GAEA Splash J & Running G (1995)
Real Name: Kaoru Maeda
Birth: February 9th, 1969
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Background: AJW Dojo
Debut: August 8th, 1986
Other Identities: Infernal Kaoru
Promotion History: AJW (1986 - 1991), UPW (1991 to 1993), GAEA (1994 to 2005)

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

October 10th, 1988 with Takahashi vs. Kimura and Shishido
December 9th, 1995 with Fukuoka vs. Suzuki and Kansai
October 13th, 1997 vs. Meiko Satomura
April 7th, 2002 with Ozaki vs. Sato and Nagashima
April 15th, 2006 with Kobayashi and Sekimoto vs. Nagayo, Ito, and Sasaki
August 22nd, 2010 vs. Mayumi Ozaki
December 24th, 2010 vs. AKIRA

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Excalibur 2000
Hardcore Moonsault
Poison Mist
Tornado DDT
Valkyrie Splash
  April 2nd, 1993 - KAORU and Ultima Tigrita vs. Mima Shimoda and Watanabe