Championship History

IWGP Intercontinental Championship
WWE Tag Team Championship
WWE United States Championship

Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Alvin Burke, Jr.
Birth: October 28th, 1973
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 250 lbs.
Background: WWE
Debut: 2002
Other Identities: Antonio Banks
Alliances: None
Promotion History: WWE (2006 to 2010) and New Japan (2011 to present)

Awards and Recognition

Wrestling Observer Awards:
Most Improved (2007)
Most Underrated (2008)

Notable Matches

March 6th, 2011 vs. Karl Anderson
May 15th, 2011 vs. Toru Yano
August 1st, 2011 vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

Other Pictures

MVP with the TTB to Honma

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Drive-By Kick
Play of the Day
TTB – Take it to the Bank
  August 1st, 2011 - MVP vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
August 2nd, 2011 - MVP vs. Minoru Suzuki