Championship History

NEO Tag Team Championship
Queen Of ARSION Championship
Regina Di WAVE Championship
SHIMMER Tag Team Championship
TNA Women's Knockout Tag Team Championship
WAVE Tag Team Championship (2x)

WWWA World Heavyweight Championship

Major Tournaments Won

Dual Shock Wave (2013)
Real Name: Ayako Hamada
Birth: February 14th, 1981
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Debut: August 9th, 1998
Other Identities: Arisin Z and Dadae Takahashi
Promotion History: TNA (2009 to 2010) and WAVE (2011 to present)

Awards and Recognition

Tokyo Sports Grand Prix:
Joshi Puroresu Grand Prize (2003)

Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
Highest Rank - #18 Female Wrestler in the World (2011)

Notable Matches

January 11th, 2004 vs. Dynamite Kansai
January 4th, 2010 with Kong vs. Sarita and Taylor Wilde
October 1st, 2011 with Kurihara vs. Haze and Nakagawa
February 11th, 2015 vs. Hikaru Shida
April 19th, 2015 vs. Meiko Satomura

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
AP Cross
AP Cross Diamond
Hama-chan Cutter
Jumping DDT
La Ayakita
La Ayakita 2000
Sitout powerbomb
  January 25th, 2015 - Hamada and Yamagata vs. Ohata and Mio Shirai
February 1st, 2015 - Ayako Hamada and Yamagata vs. Hirota and Shida
February 11th, 2015 - Hikaru Shida vs. Ayako Hamada
March 15th, 2015 - Hamada and Yamagata vs. Mio Shirai and Ohata
March 15th, 2015 - Ayako Hamada vs. Mio Shirai
May 9th, 2015 - KAGUYA vs. Ayako Hamada
August 26th, 2015 - Hamada and Takahashi vs. Amazing Kong and Satomura
Featured Signature Moves
AP Cross

AP Cross Diamond

Moonsault to the Floor