Championship History

AAAW Singles Championship (3x)
AAAW Tag Team Championship (3x)
AJW Championship
HUSTLE Super Tag Team Championship
JWP Tag Team Championship
OZ Academy Openweight Championship (3x)
OZ Academy Tag Team Championship (4x)
Queen Of ARSION Championship
WWWA Tag Team Championship (4x)
WWWA World Championship (2x)


Major Tournaments Won

AJW Japan Grand Prix (1992, 1996)
AJW Tag League the Best (1992)
Real Name: Erica Shishido
Birth: September 25th, 1970
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 225 lbs.
Background: AJW Dojo
Debut: September 17th, 1986
Other Identities: Erica
Promotion History: AJW (1986 to 1997) and Oz Academy (2010 to present)

Awards and Recognition

Wrestling Observer Awards:
Five Star Match (Three Times)
Hall of Fame (Class of 2006)

Notable Matches

November 20th, 1994 vs. Manami Toyota
June 27th, 1995 vs. Manami Toyota
September 28th, 1997 vs. Shark Tsuchiya
September 15th, 1999 vs. Meiko Satomura
May 5th, 2004 with Amazing Kong vs. Nagayo and Nagashima
June 17th, 2006 with Margaret vs. Sai and Sakata
March 10th, 2007 vs. Chikayo Nagashima
April 24th, 2013 with Shida vs. Matsumoto and Nakagawa



Other Pictures

 

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Back Suplex
Brainbuster
Diving Back Elbow Drop
Northern Lights Suplex
Package Piledriver
Powerbomb
Seated Senton
Uraken
  April 2nd, 1993 - Aja Kong and Bull Nakano vs. Eagle Sawai and Harley Saito
January 14th, 2014 - Dynamite Kansai and Aja Kong vs. Mayumi Ozaki and Mio Shirai