Championship History

All Asia Tag Team Championship
All Japan World Junior Heavyweight Championship
AAA World Tag Team Championship
GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (2x)

Major Tournaments Won

Nippon TV Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League (2010)
NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League (2011)
Junior Hyper Tag League (2013)
Jr. Tag Battle of Glory (2014, 2015)
Real Name: Atsushi Aoki
Birth: September 25th, 1977
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Background: NOAH Dojo
Debut: December 24th, 2005
Other Identities: None
Promotion History: NOAH (2005 to 2012) and All Japan (2013 to present)

Awards and Recognition

Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
Highest Rank - #254 in the World in 2013

Notable Matches

December 24th, 2005 with Ota vs. Mitsuharu Misawa and Akira Taue
December 27th, 2006 vs. Osamu Namiguchi
September 21st, 2009 vs. KENTA
July 11th, 2010 vs. Prince Devitt
November 3rd, 2012 vs. Shuji Kondo
April 25th, 2013 with Suzuki vs. Kanemoto and Tanaka
May 29th, 2014 vs. Ultimo Dragon
November 1st, 2015 vs. Kotaro Suzuki

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Assault Point
Cross Armbreaker Takedown
Diving Body Press
Double Jump Missile Dropkick
Northern Lights Suplex
Wrist-Clutch Backdrop Suplex
  November 14th, 2006 - Ishimori, Aoki, and Ota vs. Hidaka, Namiguchi, and Takanishi
August 10th, 2007 - Atsushi Aoki vs. KENTA
October 27th, 2007 - Saito and Michinoku vs. Jun Akiyama and Aoki
August 1st, 2008 - Akiyama and Aoki vs. Kobashi and Ito
January 3rd, 2014 - Kotaro Suzuki and Aoki vs. Irie and Keisuke Ishii
February 5th, 2014 - Atsushi Aoki vs. Kotaro Suzuki
February 7th, 2015 - Atsushi Aoki vs. Keisuke Ishii
June 27th, 2015 - Atsushi Aoki vs. Takuya Wada
October 12th, 2015 - Aoki and Sato vs. Suzuki and Nakajima