Championship History

CMLL-REINA International Junior Heavyweight Championship
International Ribbon Tag Team Championship
REINA X World Tag Team Championship
WNC Women's Championship


Major Tournaments Won

CMLL-Reina International Junior Championship Tournament (2011)
WNC Kito Cup (2012)
Real Name: Lin Byron
Birth: February 14th, 1982
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 116 lbs.
Background: Trained by Emi Sakura
Debut: September 15th, 2003
Other Identities: Lynn Byron or Ray
Promotion History: Gatokunyan (2003 to 2007), Ice Ribbon (2011 to 2012), Smash (2010 to 2013), and WNC (2013 to present)

Awards and Recognition

None

Notable Matches

May 4th, 2008 with Yoshida vs. Matsumoto and Ohata
March 21st, 2011 vs. Tsukasa Fujimoto
May 5th, 2011 with Sakura vs. Shida and Syuri
October 18th, 2011 vs. La Silueta
April 25th, 2013 vs. Nakajima vs. Bolshoi vs. Haruyama vs. Makoto vs. Storm vs. Syuri



Other Pictures

 

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Linlin Spiral Clutch
Low Rolling Press
Moonsault
Shooting Star Press
Sky Twister
Tiger Feint Kick