Championship History

EuroStars European Heavyweight Championship (4x)
European Tag Team Championship (2x)
Belgian Middleweight Championship
WNC Championship

Major Tournaments Won

None

Real Name: Bernard Vandamme
Birth: October 16th, 1971
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 225 lbs.
Background: Trained by Adrian Street
Debut: 1992
Other Identities: None
Promotion History: International Wrestling Stars (in France)

Awards and Recognition

None

Notable Matches

October 1997 with Flesh Gordon vs. Feanz Merz and Ruud Bastien (in Slovenia)
July 2005 vs. Bad Mask (in Italy)
June 28th, 2008 vs. Erik Isaksen (in Spain)
February 27th, 2010 vs. Colossos (in Poland)
March 8th, 2014 vs. Starbuck (in Finland)
March 15th, 2014 vs. Cybernic Machine (Career vs. Career match in Belgium)
April 25th, 2014 vs. TAJIRI (in Japan)



Other Pictures

Van Damme poses with the European Heavyweight Championship in March, 2014

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Missile Dropkick
Northern Lights Suplex
Reverse Crossbody  
Featured Signature Moves
Reverse Crossbody

Lariat

Diving Lariat