Championship History

CMLL Arena Coliseo Tag Team Championship


Major Tournaments Won

None
Real Name: Kyōsuke Mikami
Birth: December 29th, 1983
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 220 lbs.
Background: New Japan Dojo
Debut: March 7th, 2010 vs. Ryusuke Taguchi
Other Identities: Namajague and Kyosuke Mikami
Promotion History: New Japan (2010 to present)

Awards and Recognition

None

Notable Matches

April 3rd, 2013 with Okumura vs. Fuego and Stuka Jr.
February 11th, 2014 vs. Kota Ibushi
April 6th, 2014 with Ibushi vs. The Young Bucks

Other Pictures

As Namajague (no mask)

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Cannonball
Guitarra de Angel
Guitarra de la Muerta    January 5th, 2014 - El Desperado and Jushin Liger vs. Kota Ibushi and BUSHI
January 14th, 2014 - Tanahashi, Mistico, and El Desperado vs. Okada, Mephisto, and Rey Escorpión
January 15th, 2014 - Okada, Ultimo Guerrero, and Roja  vs. Tanahashi, La Sombra, and El Desperado
January 18th, 2014 - Máscara Dorada and El Desperado vs. Volador Jr. and BUSHIROAD
January 19th, 2014 - Tiger Mask, Titan, Fuego, El Desperado, and BUSHIROAD vs. Yano, Jado, Gedo, Roja, and Vangelis
May 3rd, 2014 - Cpt New Japan, El Desperado, BUSHI, and Dorada vs. Tenzan, Tiger Mask, KUSHIDA, and Komatsu
May 25th, 2014 - Liger, Tiger Mask, Dorada, and El Desperado vs. Taguchi, Shelley, KUSHIDA, and BUSHI
Featured Signature Moves
Guitarra de Angel

Guitarra de la Muerta

Tope Con Giro

Mikami debuted in March of 2010 and spent the year in the opening matches. His debut was overshadowed by the debut of King Fale, who already ranks above Mikami even though they debuted about the same time. In 2011 he left for Mexico, and upon his return in 2014 he re-debuted as "El Desperado."