Birthdate: January 1st, 1970
Debut: 1985
Background: Lucha Libre
Also Known As: Shiryu II, Tutankamon VIII, and La Mascara

- As Tutankamon VIII

Featured Signature Moves:
- Tope Atomico

Signature Moves:
- La Neblina
- Sitdown Powerbomb

A Mexican luchador, Shiryu II toured several times in Japan in the 1990s in Michinoku Pro and Big Japan. In Michinoku Pro he took part to a Mask League as Tutankamon VIII. After 7 years of absence from Japan, Fantastik returned to Big Japan in 2007 for a 2 months long tour.

Back to Unaffiliated Wrestlers