Championship History

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
ROH World Tag Team Championship (3x)

Major Tournaments Won

Super Jr. Tag Tournament (2014)
Real Name: Bobby Fish
Birth: October 27th, 1976
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Background: Trained by Danny Devito
Debut: 2002
Other Identities: None
Promotion History: Ring of Honor (2013 to present)

Awards and Recognition

Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
Highest Rank - #72 in the World (2014)

Notable Matches

March 2nd, 2013 with O'Reilly vs. The Briscoes
May 17th, 2014 with O'Reilly vs. The Young Bucks
November 8th, 2014 with O'Reilly vs. Time Splitters

May 13th, 2015 vs. Jay Briscoe

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Falcon Arrow
Fish Hook Deluxe Edition
Flying Fish Hook
Gorilla Press Double Knee Gutbuster
Samoan Drop
  August 10th, 2014 - KUSHIDA and Shelley vs. Kyle O’Reilly and Bobby Fish
January 4th, 2015 - Fish and O’Reilly vs. Shelley and KUSHIDA vs. Romero and Koslov vs. Young Bucks
February 1st, 2015 - Kyle O'Reilly and Bobby Fish vs. Sho Tanaka and Komatsu
May 3rd, 2015 - Rocky Romero and Barreta vs. Young Bucks vs. Fish and O'Reilly
May 15th, 2015 - Whitmer and Page vs. Daniels and Kazarian vs. Romero and Baretta vs. O'Reilly and Fish
May and June 2015 - All Best of the Super Jr. Tournament Matches
Featured Signature Moves
Avalanche Falcon Arrow

Cross Kneelock

Chasing the Dragon