Championship History

CMLL World Trios Championship
CMLL World Tag Team Championship
UWA World Middleweight Championship
IWC World Heavyweight Championship
Mexican National Heavyweight Championship

Major Tournaments Won

Gran Alternativa (1994 and 2010

Real Name: Héctor Solano Segura
Birth: June 12th, 1969
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 210 lbs.
Background: Lucha Libre
Debut: September 4th, 1992
Other Identities: None
Alliances: CMLL
Promotion History: CMLL (1992 - 1995), AAA (1995 to 2004), and CMLL (2004 to present)

Awards and Recognition

Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
Ranked #283 of the 500 best singles wrestlers of the PWI Years
Ranked #19 of the 500 best singles wrestlers in 2004

Notable Matches

December 15th, 1995 vs. Satánico
July 19th, 1996 vs. Pirata Morgan
November 23rd, 2001 vs. Heavy Metal
May 5th, 2002 vs. Latin Lover
Match 10th, 2008 with Mistico vs. Averno and Mephisto

Other Pictures

Garza with the Lucha Libre Azteca Championship, 2010

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Corkscrew Plancha
Hurracanrana
Moonsault Plancha
Moonsault Press
Tope Suicida
Tornillo