Championship History

GHC Tag Team Championship

Major Tournaments Won

None
Real Name: Shane Haste
Birth: September 24th, 1985
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 220 lbs.
Background: Trained by Davis Storm
Debut: February 22nd, 2003
Other Identities: None
Alliances: TDMK
Promotion History: NOAH (2013 to present)

Awards and Recognition

Tokyo Sports Grand Prix:
Best Tag Team (2013)

Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
Highest Rank - #277 Wrestler in the World in 2012

Puroresu Central Awards:
None

Wrestling Observer Awards:
None

Notable Matches

July 7th, 2003 with Nicholls vs. Yano and Iizuka

Other Pictures

 

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Death Valley Bomb Moonsault   January 5th,2014 - Shane Haste and Mikey Nicholls vs. Shinya Ishikawa and Yuji Okabayashi