Championship History

Artist Of Stardom Championship
International Ribbon Tag Team Championship
JWP Junior Championship
NEO Tag Team Championship
OZ Academy Tag Team Championship (4x)
Princess Of Pro Wrestling Championship
SHIMMER Tag Team Championship


Major Tournaments Won

None
Real Name: Hiroyo Matsumoto
Birth: November 6th, 1985
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Background: Trained by Mariko Yoshida
Debut: July 16th, 2006
Other Identities: Kaihime
Promotion History: Freelancer

Awards and Recognition

None

Notable Matches

December 29th, 2007 vs. Tyrannosaurus Okuda
August 19th, 2012 vs. Chikayo Nagashima
August 11th, 2013 with Nakagawa vs. Kong and Shida
October 25th, 2013 vs. Rain

Other Pictures

 

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Backbreaker Rack
Backdrop Suplex
Hiroyo Stone
High-Angel Sitout Powerbomb
Roaring Elbow
Tokaido Otoshi
  January 12th, 2014 - Kagetsu and Sareee vs. Tsubasa Kuragaki and Hiroyo Matsumoto
January 26th, 2014 - Yoneyama, Skater, and Yuhi vs. Toyota, Matsumoto, and Iwatani
January 31st, 2014 - Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Kellie Skater