Championship History

IWGP Tag Team Championship (2x)
NWA World Tag Team Championship (2x)
WWE Tag Team Championship (2x)

Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Harry Smith
Birth: August 2nd, 1985
Height: 6'5"
Weight: 265 lbs.
Background: Trained in Stampede Wrestling
Debut: July 23rd, 1995
Other Identities: DH Smith, Harry Smith, and Bulldog Hart
Promotion History: WWE (2006 to 2011) and New Japan (2012 to present)

Awards and Recognition

Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
Highest Rank - #69 in the World (2010)

Notable Matches

October 8th, 2012 with Archer vs. TenKoji
January 4th, 2013 with Archer vs. Goto and Anderson
April 7th, 2013 vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
October 13th, 2014 with Archer vs. TenKoji
February 11th, 2015 with Archer vs. TMDK

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Big Boot
Bulldog Bite
Bulldog Bomb
Delayed Vertical Suplex
Running Powerslam
Saito Suplex
Tiger Suplex Hold
  January 4th, 2014 - Archer and Smith Jr. vs. Anderson and Doc Gallows
New Japan G1 Climax 2014 - All Matches
January 24th, 2015 - Minoru Suzuki, Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr., Benjamin, and Taichi vs. Marufuji, Yone, Shane Haste, Mikey Nicholls, and Ishimori
Featured Signature Moves
Bulldog Bomb


Tiger Suplex Hold