Championship History


Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Hiromu Takahashi
Birth: December 4th, 1989
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Background: New Japan Dojo 
Debut: August 24th, 2010 vs. Kyosuke Mikami
Other Identities: Kamaitachi (in CMLL)
Promotion History: New Japan (2010 to present)
Hiromu Takahashi Hiromu Takahashi

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

October 18th vs. Kenbai
July 13th, 2014 with Okumura vs. Delta and Guerrero Maya Jr.

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Diving Double Kneedrop
Fisherman Suplex
Headscissors Takedown
Missile Dropkick
  August 27th, 2011 - Destroyer Cup - ALL TOGETHER Special Battle Royal
Featured Signature Moves
Diving Double Kneedrop

Missile Dropkick
Missile Dropkick off Apron