Championship History


Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Daiki Inaba
Birth: February 28th, 1988
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Background: Judo and Wrestling
Debut: May 24th, 2013 vs. Bobby Sharp
Other Identities: None
Alliances: None
Promotion History: WRESTLE-1 (2013 to present)
Daiki Inaba Daiki Inaba

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

September 8th, 2013 with Hiroshi Yamato vs. NOSAWA Rongai and MAZADA 

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Flying Elbow     September 8th, 2013 - ¬†Daiki Inaba and Hiroshi Yamato vs. NOSAWA Rongai and MAZADA

Daiki Inaba began his wrestling career in Atlantic Pro Wrestling to warm up for his debut in All Japan. When Mutoh and many other wrestlers split from All Japan in the summer of 2013 however, Inaba joined Mutoh in his new promotion WRESTLE-1. Inaba had his Japanese wrestling debut on the first WRESTLE-1 event on September 8th, 2013.