Championship History

NEVER Openweight Championship (2x)
NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship
ZERO1-MAX Lightweight Tag Team Championship
WAR World Six Man Tag Team Championship
WEW Heavyweight Championship


Major Tournaments Won

World Japan Young Magma Tournament (2003)
Real Name: Tomohiro Ishii
Birth: December 10th, 1975
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 220 lbs.
Background: Trained in WAR
Debut: November 2nd, 1996
Other Identities: None
Promotion History: WAR (1996 to 1998), Michinoku Pro (2000 to 2002), World Japan (2003 to 2004), Riki Pro (2005), and New Japan (2006 to present)

Awards and Recognition

Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
Highest Rank - #129 Wrestler in the World in 2014

Wrestling Observer Awards:
Five Star Match

Notable Matches

October 12th, 1997 with Yasuraoka vs. Aoyagi and Umibouzu
August 13th, 2003 vs. Masamitsu Kochi
June 4th, 2004 with Takaiwa vs. Spanky and Low Ki
July 12th, 2008 vs. Mammoth Sasaki
February 3rd, 2013 vs. Masato Tanaka
August 2nd, 2013 vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
February 11th, 2014 vs. Tetsuya Naito
October 13th, 2014 vs. Yujiro Takahashi

Other Pictures

Ishii with the lariat
Another lariat by Ishii
Ishii loves the lariat

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Brainbuster
German Suplex Hold
Headbutt
Ishii Driller
Lariat
Powerbomb
Release German Suplex
Sit Down Crucifix Powerbomb
  December 11th, 2004 - Manabu Nakanishi and Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Riki Choshu and Tomohiro Ishii
September 11th, 2005 - Hiroyuki Ito vs. Tomohiro Ishii
April 27th, 2008 - Hirooki Goto and Giant Bernard vs. Tomohiro Ishii and Tomoaki Honma
January 13th, 2014 - Tomohiro Ishii vs. Yuji Okabayashi
May 3rd, 2014 - Tomohiro Ishii vs. Tomoaki Honma
May 25th, 2014 - Tomohiro Ishii vs. Kota Ibushi
August 2014 - All G1 Climax Matches
Featured Signature Moves
Brainbuster

Ishii Driller

Lariat