Championship History

LLPW Singles Championship (2x)
LLPW Tag Team Championship
UWA World Women's Championship
WWWA World Championship


Major Tournaments Won

None
Real Name: Shinobu Kandori
Birth: October 30th, 1964
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Background: Trained by Yoshiaki Fujiwara
Debut: August 17th, 1986
Other Identities: None
Promotion History: LLPW (1993 to present)

Awards and Recognition

Tokyo Sports Grand Prix:
Joshi Puroresu Grand Prize (1995, 1998)

Wrestling Observer Awards:
5 Star Match vs. Akira Hokuto (April 2nd, 1993)

Notable Matches

April 2nd, 1993 vs. Akira Hokuto
March 14th, 1997 vs. Megumi Kudo
March 21st, 1998 vs. Yumiko Hotta
March 14th, 2010 with Fuka vs. Sakura and Inoue

Other Pictures

 

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Arm Trap Kneebar
Cross Armbreaker
Fujiwara Armbar   April 2nd, 1993 - Shinobu Kandori vs. Akira Hokuto