Championship History

WWWA World Heavyweight Championship
WWWA World Tag Team Championship
AAAW Single Championship
JWP Openweight Championship (2x)
JWP Tag Team Championship (3x)
Oz Academy Openweight Championship
Oz Academy Tag Team Championship


Major Tournaments Won

None
Real Name: Chieko Suzuki
Birth: December 4th, 1969
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 205 lbs.
Background: AJW Dojo
Debut: August 17th, 1986
Other Identities: Miss A
Promotion History: JWP (1990 to 1999), and OZ Academy (2010 to present)

Awards and Recognition

Wrestling Observer Awards:
Five Star Match (3 Times)
Match of the Year (1993)

Notable Matches

April 11th, 1993 with Ozaki vs. Toyota and Yamada
December 6th, 1993 with Ozaki vs. Toyota and Yamada
December 4th, 1995 vs. Toyota
July 7th, 1996 with Suzuki vs. Fukuoka and KAORU
April 8th, 1997 vs. Hikari Fukuoka
December 26th, 1997 vs. Mayumi Ozaki
January 11th, 2004 vs. Ayako Hamada
February 22nd, 2009 vs. Mayumi Ozaki



Other Pictures

 

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Body Avalanche
Claw Hold
Green Fall
Splash Mountain
  April 2nd, 1993 - Dynamite Kansai vs. Yumiko Hotta
January 4th, 2000 - Chikako Shiratori vs. Dynamite Kansai
January 12th, 2014 - Kansai and Aja Kong vs. Ozaki and Mio Shirai