Championship History


Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Yusuke Kodama
Birth: April 22nd, 1987
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Background: Trained by TAJIRI
Debut: April 23rd, 2010
Other Identities: 14K
Promotion History: SMASH (2010 to 2012), WNC (2012 to 2014) and WRESTLE-1 (2014 to present)
Yusuke Kodama Yusuke Kodama

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

June 9th, 2011 vs. Shinya Ishikawa
December 29th, 2012 vs. Kengo Nishimura

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Dropkick     June 25th, 2010 - AKIRA vs. Yusuke Kodama