Championship History

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (x2)
ROH World Tag Team Championship
AAA Cruiserweight Championship (x2)
AAA World Mixed Tag Team Championship


Major Tournaments Won

None
Real Name: Alex Sherman
Birth: January 21st, 1984
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Background: Trained by Jesse Hernandez
Debut: May 23rd, 2003
Other Identities: Peter Orlov and Alex Pincheck
Alliances: Teams with Rocky Romero
Promotion History: CMLL (2006 to 2008), AAA (2008 to 2010), WWE (2010 to 2012), and New Japan (2012 to present)
 

Awards and Recognition

Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
Ranked #145 Wrestler in the World in 2009 (Highest Rank)

Notable Matches

May 29th, 2009 vs. Alan Stone vs. Extreme Tiger
July 22nd, 2012 with Romero vs. Liger and Tiger Mask
May 3rd, 2013 with Romero vs. Shelly and KUSHIDA

Other Pictures

 

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Contract Killer
Frog Splash
Red Scare
Russian Star Press
Russian Strike
  January 4th, 2014 - Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson vs. KUSHIDA and Alex Shelley vs. TAKA Michinoku and Taichi vs. Rocky Romero and Alex Koslov
January 5th, 2014 - KUSHIDA and Alex Shelley vs. Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson vs. Rocky Romero and Alex Koslov vs. TAKA Michinoku and Taichi
Featured Signature Moves
Running Doublestomp to the Face

Springboard Doomsday Device

Contract Killer