Championship History

All Japan World Junior Heavyweight Championship
All Asia Tag Team Championship (2x)
Gaora TV Championship
GHC Junior Heavyweight Championship (2x)
GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (3x)

Major Tournaments Won

NOAH Junior Hyper Tag League (2013)
All Japan Jr. Battle of Glory (2014, 2015)
Nippon TV Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League (2009)
NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League (2011)
Real Name: Kotaro Suzuki
Birth: June 18th, 1978
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Background: Trained in NOAH
Debut: December 24th, 2001
Other Identities: Mushiking Terry and Tiger Emperor
Promotion History: NOAH (2001 to 2012) and All Japan (2013 to present)

Awards and Recognition

Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
Highest Rank - #113 in the World in 2007

Notable Matches

April 27th, 2004 vs. Jushin Thunder Liger
July 18th, 2005 vs. Black Mask
January 21st, 2007 with Marvin vs. The Briscoe Brothers
April 28th, 2007 vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa
December 5th, 2010 vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
April 25th, 2013 with Aoki vs. Kanemoto and Tanaka
May 17th, 2014 vs. SUSHI
March 27th, 2015 vs. Atsushi Aoki

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Blue Destiny
Waltz Excalibur
Myst Crash
Tiger Driver
  July 18th, 2005 - Black Mask vs. Mushiking Terry
August 10th, 2007 - Ippei Ota vs. Mushiking Terry
February 5th, 2014 - Atsushi Aoki vs. Kotaro Suzuki
February 16th, 2014 - Kotaro Suzuki vs. Masaaki Mochizuki
February 23rd, 2014 - Ultimo Dragon vs. Kotaro Suzuki
June 8th, 2014 - Saito and Kotaro Suzuki vs. Tanaka and Hayato
February 20th, 2015 - Atsushi Aoki vs. Kotaro Suzuki