Championship History

Artist Of Stardom Championship
Goddesses Of Stardom Championship (2x)
International Ribbon Tag Team Championship
NEO Tag Team Championship (2x)
REINA X World Tag Team Championship
SUN Championship


Major Tournaments Won

None
Real Name: Kyoko Kimura
Birth: March 19th, 1977
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Background: Trained in JWP
Debut: July 20th, 2003
Other Identities: Caribbean KIM and Yanbaru Queen Na
Promotion History: Freelancer, with primary promotions Ice Ribbon (2006 to 2009) and Stardom (2013 to present)

Awards and Recognition

None

Notable Matches

July 17th, 2006 with Kong vs. Mita and Inoue
September 23rd, 2006 with Isami vs. Ozaki and Miyamoto
May 27th, 2007 vs. Natsuki Taiyo
May 4th, 2008 vs. Yuko Miyamoto
March 17th, 2013 with Hatred vs. Taiyo and Yoshiko
November 4th, 2013 with Alpha Female and Amazon vs. Hojo, Yoneyama, and Yuhi
January 26th, 2014 with Alpha Female vs. Takahashi and Wakizawa

Other Pictures

 

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Big Boot
Kimura Lock
Monster Crash   January 26th, 2014 - Nanae Takahashi and Miho Wakizawa vs. Kyoko Kimura and Alpha Female