Championship History

All Asia Tag Team Championship
All Japan World Tag Team Championship

Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Kento Miyahara
Birth: February 27th, 1989
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 225 lbs.
Background: Kensuke Office
Debut: February 11th, 2008
Other Identities: None
Promotion History: Kensuke Office/Diamond Ring (2008 to 2013) and All Japan (2013 to present)

Awards and Recognition

Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
Highest Rank - #194 Wrestler in the World (2015)

Notable Matches

July 14th, 2010 with Nakajima vs. Marvin and Ishimori
March 18th, 2014 vs. Akebono
August 16th, 2014 with Suzuki vs. Ishii and Irie
May 6th, 2015 with Shiozaki vs. Akebono and Yoshie

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Break Heart
Bridging German Suplex
Snake Limit
Running Knee
  March 1st, 2009 - Ishimori and Ippei Ota vs. Okita and Kento Miyahara
February 11th, 2014 - Go Shiozaki vs. Kento Miyahara
February 23rd, 2014 - Kento Miyahara vs. Takao Omori
June 8th, 2014 - Daisuke Sekimoto and Miyahara vs. Kohei Sato and Yuji Hino
December 10th, 2014 - Joe Doering and Takagi vs. Miyahara and Yuji Hino
May 6th, 2015 - Akebono and Yoshie vs. Go Shiozaki and Kento Miyahara