Championship History

JWP Junior Championship
NEO Tag Team Championship
Princess Of Pro Wrestling Championship

Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Ryo Mizunami
Birth: March 24th, 1988
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Background: Trained in Sendai
Debut: November 3rd, 2004
Other Identities: Aya Mizunami
Promotion History: Sendai (2007 to 2010) and WAVE (2011 to present)

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

January 18th, 2008 vs. Sendai Sachiko
April 19th, 2009 vs. Sendai Sachiko
December 20th, 2009 vs. Misaki Ohata
July 16th, 2012 vs. Ayumi Kurihara

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Guillotine Drop     January 12th, 2014 - Ryo Mizunami vs. Shu Shibutani