Championship History

AAAW Singles Championship
AAAW Tag Team Championship (4x)
Japanese Tag Team Championship
OZ Academy Openweight Championship
OZ Academy Tag Team Championship (3x)

Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Chikayo Nagashima
Birth: January 24th, 1976
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Background: GAEA Dojo
Debut: April 15th, 1995
Other Identities: Blanca X
Promotion History: Gaea Japan (1995 to 2005) and Oz Academy (2005 to present)

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

October 18th, 1997 with Sato vs. Satomura and Kato
March 29th, 1998 with Sato vs. Satomura and Kato
July 18th, 1999 with Sato vs. Kong and Ozaki
June 2nd, 2002 vs. Meiko Satomura
August 8th, 2004 with Kong vs. Aja Kong and Hamada
August 22nd, 2010 with Kato vs. AKINO and YuYu

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
12 Monkeys
Diving Somersault Stomp
Half Nelson Suplex   January 12th, 2004 - Chikayo Nagashima vs. Yumi Ohka