Championship History

GHC Tag Team Championship

Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Mikey Nicholls
Birth: August 20th, 1985
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 227 lbs.
Background: Played football and cricket
Debut: November of 2001
Other Identities: None
Alliances: TMDK
Promotion History: NOAH (2013 to present)

Awards and Recognition

Tokyo Sports Grand Prix:
Best Tag Team (2013)

Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
Highest Rank - #373 Wrestler in the World in 2013

Puroresu Central Awards:

Wrestling Observer Awards:

Notable Matches

July 7th, 2003 with Haste vs. Yano and Iizuka

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Death Valley Bomb Mickey Bomb   January 5th,2014 - Shane Haste and Mikey Nicholls vs. Shinya Ishikawa and Yuji Okabayashi