Championship History

OZ Academy Tag Team Championship
Regina Di WAVE Championship
WAVE Tag Team Championship

Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Yumiko Abe
Birth: April 4th, 1979
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Background: Judo
Debut: August 19th, 2001
Other Identities: Sakura Candle
Promotion History: WAVE (2007 to present)

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

February 10th, 2013 with Ozaki vs. AKINO and Kurihara
March 17th, 2013 vs. Kana
July 15th, 2013 with Shida vs. Kana and Shirai
March 2nd, 2014 vs. Haruyama

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central