Championship History

New Japan IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
All Japan World Junior Heavyweight Championship
DDT Extreme Division Championship
DDT KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Championship (2x)
DDT KO-D Openweight Championship
DDT KO-D Tag Team Championship (3x)

Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Tyson Smith
Birth: October 16th, 1983
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 202 lbs.
Background: Top Rope Championship Wrestling
Debut: July 1st, 2002
Other Identities: None
Promotion History: DDT (2008 to 2014) and New Japan (2014 to present)

Awards and Recognition

Tokyo Sports Grand Prix:
Best Bout Award (2010) 

Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
Highest Rank was #85 in 2011

Puroresu Central Awards:
Tag Team of the Year with Ibushi (2010)

Notable Matches

March 8th, 2008 vs. Low Ki
January 24th, 2009 with Ibushi vs. HARASHIMA and Owashi
October 11th, 2010 with Ibushi vs. Apollo 55
October 23rd, 2011 vs. KAI
December 23rd, 2012 vs. El Generico
January 27th, 2013 vs. Isami Kodaka

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Aoi Shoudou
Croyt's Wrath
Dragon Suplex Hold
EX Hadoken
Kotaro Crusher
STOP Enzigieri
Tope Con Hilo
  January 26th - Kodaka and Miyamoto vs. Ibushi and Omega vs. Takeshita and Endo
Featured Signature Moves
STOP Enzigieri

Croyt's Wrath

EX Hadoken