Championship History

Triple Crown Championship
AJPW World Tag Team Championship (6x)
All Asia Tag Team Championship (2x)
AWA World Heavyweight Championship (3x)
GHC Tag Team Championship
IWGP Provisional Tag Team Championship
IWGP Tag Team Championship
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship (3x)

Major Tournaments Won

World's Strongest Tag League (2012 and 2014)
Real Name: Takao Omori
Birth: October 16th, 1969
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 240 lbs.
Background: All Japan Dojo
Debut: October 16th, 1992
Other Identities: None
Promotion History: All Japan (1992 to 2000), NOAH (2000 to 2002) ZERO1 (2003 to 2008), and All Japan (2011 to present)

Awards and Recognition

Tokyo Sports Grand Prix:
Best Tag Team Award (2012)

Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
Highest Ranking - #66 in the World in 2000

Notable Matches

December 9th, 2001 with Takayama vs. Misawa and Ogawa
July 18th, 2004 vs. Toshiaki Kawada
October 8th, 2004 vs. Masato Tanaka
January 23rd, 2005 vs. Steve Corino
March 1st, 2006 vs. Shinjiro Otani
February 3rd, 2012 vs. Jun Akiyama
March 20th, 2012 with Soya vs. Dark Cuervo and Dark Ozz
June 15th, 2014 vs. Jun Akiyama

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Axe Bomber
Axe Guillotine Driver
Locomotion Suplex
Missile Dropkick
  June 3rd, 1994 - Hansen and Omori vs. Steve Williams and Johnny Ace
May 1st, 1998 - Taue, Omori, and Inoue vs. Gladiator, Kuroda, and Hosaka
May 2nd, 1999 - Albright, Omori, and Takayama vs. Williams, Hansen, and Taue
July 18th, 2004 - Toshiaki Kawada vs. Takao Omori
January 4th, 2006 - Chono and Tenzan vs. Koshinaka and Omori
August 27th, 2011 - Sasaki and Akiyama vs. Takayama and Omori
February 8th, 2014 - Suwama and Joe Doering vs. Jun Akiyama and Omori
April 13th, 2014 - Suwama vs. Takao Omori
May 27th, 2015 - Senga and Oosugi vs. Ishikawa and Takao Omori