Championship History

AAAW Singles Championship
AAAW Tag Team Championship (3x)
JWP Tag Team Championship (3x)
OZ Academy Openweight Championship (2x)
OZ Academy Tag Team Championship (3x)
WWWA Tag Team Championship

Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Mayumi Ozaki
Birth: October 28th, 1968
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Background: Trained by Kotetsu Yamamoto
Debut: August 17th, 1986
Other Identities: None
Promotion History: JWP (1986 to 1998) and Oz Academy (2000 to present)

Awards and Recognition

Wrestling Observer Awards:
Five Star Match (Four Times)
Match of the Year (1993)

Notable Matches

April 2nd, 1993 with Suzuki vs. Kyoko and Takako Inoue
December 6th, 1993 with Kansai vs. Toyota and Yamada
September 17th, 1995 vs. Chigusa Nagayo
March 19th, 1999 vs. Kaori Nakayama
August 8th, 2004 vs. Carlos Amano

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Running Sit-Down Powerbomb
Straight Jacket Powerbomb
Tequila Sunrise
  April 2nd, 1993 - Cuty Suzuki and Ozaki vs. Takako Inoue and Kyoko Inoue