Championship History

Pacific Heavyweight Championship

Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Rionne McAvoy
Birth: July 2nd, 1986
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Background: Trained in WNC
Debut: February 28th, 2013
Other Identities: Lion McAvoy and Yankee Lion
Promotion History: WNC (2013 to 2014) and WRESTLE-1 (2014 to present)

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

October 31st, 2013 vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara
April 25th, 2014 vs. AJ Istria

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
High Kick
High Knee
Lion Clutch