Championship History

CMLL World Light Heavyweight Championship
CMLL World Tag Team Championship
CMLL World Trios Championship
Mexican National Trios Championship (x2)

Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: William Arturo Muñoz González
Birth: September 29th, 1988
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 250 lbs.
Background: CMLL
Debut: July 29th, 2007
Other Identities: None
Alliances: None
Promotion History: CMLL (2007 to present)

Awards and Recognition

Tokyo Sports Grand Prix:

Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
Highest Rank - #131 Wrestler in the World in 2013

Puroresu Central Awards:

Wrestling Observer Awards:

Notable Matches

August 15th, 2010 vs. Loco Max
February 22nd, 2011 vs. Ephesto
August 1st, 2011 vs. Yoshihashi
September 14th, 2012 vs. Terrible
October 18th, 2013 with La Mascara vs. Bucanero and Tama Tonga

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
La Lanza
Martillo Negro
Toque de Espaldas
  January 14th, 2014 - La Sombra and Rush vs. Shinsuke Nakamura and Ultimo Guerrero