Championship History

AAAW Singles Championship (2x)
AAAW Tag Team Championship (2x)

Major Tournaments Won

Splash J & Running G (1995)

Real Name: Meiko Satomura
Birth: November 17th, 1979
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Background: Trained by Chigusa Nagayo
Debut: April 15th, 1995
Other Identities: None
Promotion History: GAEA (1995 to 2005) and Sendai Girls (2005 to present)

Awards and Recognition

Tokyo Sports Grand Prix:
Joshi Puroresu Grand Prize (2013)

Notable Matches

November 2nd, 1996 with Kato vs. Sato and Nagashima
December 12th, 2001 vs. Aja Kong
October 20th, 2002 with Hamada vs. Ozaki and KAORU
September 23rd, 2003 with Nagashima vs. Masami and Kong
April 30th, 2004 vs. Ayako Hamada

July 22nd, 2007 vs. Ayako Hamada
March 14th, 2010 vs. Yoshiko Tamura
March 20th, 2012 vs. Nanae Takahashi

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Cartwheel Knee Drop
Death Valley Bomb
Fujiwara Armbar
Overhead Kick
Scorpio Rising
  March 26th, 2010 - Meiko Satomura vs. Shuri