Championship History

Triangle Ribbon Championship
WAVE Tag Team Championship

Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Shuu Shibutani
Birth: October 9th, 1979
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Background: Started in IBUKI
Debut: September 19th, 2004
Other Identities: None
Promotion History: WAVE (2010 to present)

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

May 25th, 2008 vs. Atsuko Emoto
July 15th, 2013 vs. Arisa Nakajima
March 30th, 2014 vs. Cherry vs. Nitta

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Dropkick     January 12th, 2014 - Ryo Mizunami vs. Shu Shibutani