Championship History

Open the Owarai Gate Championship (x3)

Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Kouji Shishido
Birth: January 2nd, 1972
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Background: Dragon Gate Trueborn
Debut: October 20th, 2006
Other Identities: Jackson Florida
Alliances: Florida Brothers
Promotion History: Dragon Gate (2004 to present)

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

July 3rd, 2005 with Johnson Florida vs. Michael Iwasa and Mishi Mascaras
December 10th, 2006 vs. Naruki Doi
May 5th, 2009 vs. Syachihoko Machine vs. Stalker Ichikawa
July 11th, 2010 with Johnson Florida, Stalker Ichikawa, and Syachihoko Machine vs. Abdullah the Butcher and Akebono

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Diving Knee Drop Moonsault  

Shishido debuted in Dragon Gate as a member of Tozawa-juku when he was 34 years old. Forced to spend most of 2007 injured, Shishido had mainly been working in NEX and on the major shows as Jackson Florida.