Championship History

PWWA Championship (x2)
Shimmer Tag Team Championship

Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Callee Ann Keating
Birth: September 30th, 1987
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 128 lbs.
Background: Trained in PWA
Debut: March 2007
Other Identities: None
Alliances: None
Promotion History: Wrestled for PWA, Shimmer, GLORY, Shine, and Stardom

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

May 31st, 2008 vs. Vixsin
September 24th, 2011 vs. Angel Orsini
April 14th, 2003 with Nakagawa vs. The Canadian NINJAS
September 21st, 2013 vs. Madison Eagles

Other Pictures

Skater with the Shimmer Tag Team Championship
Skater with a pose
A stretch hold by Skater
Skater slams her opponent

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Air Skater
Muta Lock
Skate and Destroy
Skate or Die
Springboard Back Elbow
Running Necksnap
Wheelbarrow Bodyscissors into a Bulldog


January 31st, 2014 - Kellie Skater vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto

Featured Signature Moves
Skate and Destroy

Skate or Die

Running Necksnap

Air Skater

Wheelbarrow Bodyscissors into a Bulldog