Championship History

AAAW Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
Oz Academy Tag Team Championship (4x)

Major Tournaments Won

High Spurt 600 Tournament (1997, 1999)
Real Name: Sonoko Kato
Birth: June 11th, 1976
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Background: AJW Dojo
Debut: April 15th, 1995
Other Identities: None
Promotion History: GAEA Japan (1995 to 1999) and Oz Academy (2006 to present)

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

May 12th, 1996 vs. Meiko Satomura
November 2nd, 1996 with Satomura vs. Nagashima and Sato
April 7th, 1997 vs. Toshie Uematsu
August 22nd, 2010 with Nagashima vs. AKINO and YuYu
January 15th, 2012 with Kong vs. Amano and Toyota

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Diving Guillotine Drop
Dragon Suplex Hold
Kamikaze Bomb
Rolling Senton