Championship History


Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Sho Tanaka
Birth: August 27th, 1989
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 205 lbs.
Background: Wrestling
Debut: November 15th, 2012
Other Identities: None
Alliances: None
Promotion History: New Japan (2012 to present)

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

November 15th, 2012 vs. Takaaki Watanabe
January 5th, 2014 vs. Minoru Suzuki

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Dropkick     January 5th, 2014 - Sho Tanaka vs. Minoru Suzuki
Featured Signature Moves


Sho Tanaka debuted in 2012, and since that time has stayed at the beginning of the card as he hones his craft. No excursions for Tanaka are currently planned but will likely take place sometime this year.