Championship History

REINA World Women's Championship
REINA-CMLL International Championship
SMASH Diva Championship
WNC Women's Championship (2x)

Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Syuri Kondo
Birth: February 8th, 1989
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Background: Started in Hustle
Debut: October 26th, 2008
Other Identities: Shuri and KG
Promotion History: Hustle (2008 to 2009), Smash (2009 to 2012), and WNC (2012 to present)

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

July 26th, 2009 with Koshinaka and TAJIRI vs. Pierroth, Ohara, and Virus
October 10th, 2009 with Ultimo Dragon vs. Ohara and Super Crazy
February 19th, 2012 vs. Kana
December 22nd, 2013 vs. La Comandante
March 9th, 2014 vs. Kyoko Kimura

Other Pictures

Syuri holding three championships

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Axe Kick
Bridging German Suplex
Double Knee Backbreaker
Half-hatch Suplex
Roundhouse Kick
  March 26th, 2010 - Meiko Satomura vs. Shuri
June 25th, 2010 - Kana vs. Shuri