Championship History

OZ Academy Tag Team Championship (3x)
SHIMMER Tag Team Championship (2x)
SMASH Diva Championship
WAVE Tag Team Championship (2x)
WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship

Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Tomoka Nakagawa
Birth: September 29th, 1981
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Background: Trained by TAKA Michinoku and Mariko Yoshida
Debut: September 19th, 2004
Other Identities: TOMO Michinoku
Promotion History: K-DOJO (2004 to 2007)

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

March 19th, 2010 vs. Natsuki Taiyo
November 24th, 2011 vs. Kana
April 14th, 2013 with Skater vs. Matthews and Perez

August 11th, 2013 with Matsumoto vs. Kong and Shida

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Aurora Thunder Attack
Thesz Press
We Shall Overcome Someday
  January 12th, 2014 - Toyota and Carlos Amano vs. Shimoda and Tomoka Nakagawa