Championship History

CMLL World Tag Team Championship (2x)
WWC World Tag Team Championship

Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Alipate "Pate" Fifita
Birth: September 1982
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 210 lbs.
Background: Trained in Team 3D Academy of Professional Wrestling
Debut: 2008
Other Identities: Kava, King Tonga Jr., and Pate Fifita
Promotion History: New Japan (2010 to present)

Awards and Recognition

Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
Highest Rank - #298 in the World (2013)

Notable Matches

Aptil 7th, 2013 with El Terrible vs. La Mascara and Valiente
July 5th, 2013 with El Terrible vs.Tanahashi and Liger
September 14th, 2013 with Rey Bucarero vs. Tanahashi and Liger

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Tongan Twist
Tope Con Hilo
  January 5th, 2014 - Archer, Smith Jr., and Benjamin vs. Anderson, Gallows, and Tonga
January 5th, 2015 - Bad Luck Fale and Tama Tonga vs. Kazuchika Okada and Toru Yano
February 14th, 2015 - Tanahashi, Goto, and Shibata vs. Anderson, Gallows, and Tonga
March 22nd, 2015 - Fale and Tama Tonga vs. Okada and YOSHI-HASHI
Featured Signature Moves
Tongan Twist


Jumping Body Avalanche