Championship History

AJW Championship
All Pacific Championship (2x)
IWA World Championship
JWP Openweight Championship
JWP Tag Team Championship
OZ Academy Openweight Championship
OZ Academy Tag Team Championship
WWWA Tag Team Championship (3x)
WWWA World Championship (4x)

Major Tournaments Won

AJW Japan Grand Prix (1990, 1995, 1998, 1999)
AJW Tag League the Best (1993, 1994, 1996, 1999, and 2001)
Real Name: Manami Toyota
Birth: March 2nd, 1971
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 158 lbs.
Background: Trained in AJW
Debut: August 5th, 1987
Other Identities: None
Promotion History: AJW (1987 to 1999) and a Freelancer (2002 to present)

Awards and Recognition

Wrestling Observer Awards:
Match of the Year (1993 and 1995)
Most Outstanding Wrestler (1995)
Hall of Fame (2002)
13 Five Star Matches

Notable Matches

April 25th, 1992 vs. Kyoko Inoue
August 15th, 1992 vs. Toshiyo Yamada
November 26th, 1992 with Yamada vs. Kansai and Ozaki
April 11th, 1993 with Yamada vs. Kansai and Oazki
May 5th, 1993 with Yamada vs. Kudo and Combat Toyota
December 10th, 1993 with Hokuto vs. Inoue and Yamada
November 20th, 1994 vs. Aja Kong
May 7th, 1995 vs. Kyoko Inoue
December 4th, 1995 vs. Dynamite Kansai
August 20th, 1997 vs. Aja Kong
February 24th, 2002 vs. Kaoru Ito
September 20th, 2004 with Amano vs. Aja Kong and Amazing Kong
May 28th, 2006 vs. Tsubasa Kuragaki
September 24th, 2011 with Tsukushi vs. Chisako and Sachiko

Other Pictures

Toyota with a Leg Lock
Missile Dropkick by Toyota

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Avalanche Yoshi Tonic
Japanese Ocean Cyclone Suplex
Japanese Ocean Suplex
Queen Bee Bomb
Victory Roll Driver
Victory Star Drop
  April 2nd, 1993 - Manami Toyota and Yamada vs. Kudo and Combat Toyota
January 26th, 2014 - Yoneyama, Kellie Skater, and Yuhi vs. Manami Toyota, Matsumoto, and Iwatani
Featured Signature Moves
Victory Star Drop

Japanese Ocean Drop

Japanese Ocean Suplex

Japanese Ocean Cyclone Suplex

Japanese Ocean Queen Bee Bomb