Championship History


Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Takaaki Watanabe
Birth:  January 26th, 1987
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Background: New Japan Dojo
Debut: May 13th, 2011 vs. Hiromu Takahashi
Other Identities: None
Alliances: None
Promotion History: New Japan (2011 to present)

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

May 13th, 2011 vs. Hiromu Takahashi
September 4th, 2011 vs. Jushin Thunder Liger

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Achilles Tendon Hold Running Elbow Strike  

Watanabe debuted in May of 2011 in New Japan, and since that time has been wrestling at the beginning of the card losing mostly to other young wrestlers.