Umanosuke Ueda

Birthdate: June 20th, 1940
Debut: Unknown
Retirement: 1996
Background: Trained in JWA
Also Known As: Mr. Ito, Great Ito, and Tengu
Promotions Worked For: All Japan, New Japan, JWA, IPW, and the IWA
Major Championships Held: NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Championship, NWA Int'l Tag Team Championship, NWA North American Tag Team Championship, and the NWA Americas Tag Team Championship

Signature Moves:
- Weapon Strikes

Back to Retired Wrestlers