Championship History

AJW Championship
Artist Of Stardom Championship
Goddesses Of Stardom Championship
Japanese Tag Team Championship (3x)

Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Miho Wakizawa
Birth: October 9th, 1979
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Background: Trained in AJW
Debut: July 28th, 1996
Other Identities: None
Promotion History: AJW (1996 to 1999) and Stardom (2011 to 2014)

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

July 19th, 1999 with Noumi vs. Mizaki and Kuragaki
December 29th, 2013 with Matsumoto and Iwantani vs. Kimura, Alpha Female, and Female Predator Amazon
January 26th, 2014 with Takahashi vs. Kimura and Alpha Female

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Fisherman Buster Flying Neckbreaker Drop   January 26th, 2014 - Takahashi and Miho Wakizawa vs. Kyoko Kimura and Alpha Female
Featured Signature Moves
Backslide with Venom