Championship History

NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship
OPW Championship
OPW Tag Team Championship (3x)
ZERO1 United National Heavyweight Championship

Major Tournaments Won

Real Name: Shigeru Kanaya
Birth: January 27th, 1982
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 230 lbs.
Background: Bodybuilding
Debut: November 11th, 2006
Other Identities: None
Promotion History: Osaka Pro (2006 to 2013) and All Japan (2014 to present)

Awards and Recognition


Notable Matches

December 2nd, 2006 with GAINA vs. Ken Kid and Hideyoshi
September 14th, 2011 with Tanaka vs. KAMIKAZE and Sato
December 6th, 2013 vs. Kintaro Kanemura
January 19th, 2014 vs. Quiet Storm
February 7th, 2015 vs. Go Shiozaki
August 16th, 2015 vs. Akebono

Other Pictures


Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Bearhug Suplex
Biceps Explosion
Biceps Nuclear Explosion
Deadlift Vertical Suplex
Neck Hanging Bomb
Zeus Bomb
  March 2nd, 2014 - Michael Nakazawa and Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Zeus and The Bodyguard
April 13th, 2014 - Jun Akiyama vs. Zeus
February 7th, 2015 - Go Shiozaki vs. Zeus
October 12th, 2015 - Jake Lee vs. Zeus