Championship History

NWA World Tag Team Championship (x2)

Major Tournaments Won

None
Real Name: Lance Hoyt
Birth: February 27th, 1977
Height: 6'7"
Weight: 270 lbs.
Background: Trained by Solo Fiatala in Texas
Debut: July 2000
Other Identities: Lance Hoyt and Vance Archer
Alliances: None
Promotion History: Freelancer

Awards and Recognition

Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
Highest Rank was #82 in 2001

Notable Matches

August 1st, 2011 vs. Togi Makabe
August 14th, 2011 vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

Other Pictures

 

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Chokeslam
Jumping Leg Drop
Lariat   August 1st, 2011 - Lance Archer vs. Togi Makabe
August 2nd, 2011 - Lance Archer vs. Hideo Saito