Championship History

Queen Of Stardom Championship
TLW World Young Women's Championship


Major Tournaments Won

None
Real Name: Io Shirai
Birth: May 8th, 1990
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Background: Trained by Tomohiko Hashimoto
Debut: March 7th, 2007
Other Identities: Biba Kasai and Oyuki
Alliances: None
Promotion History: Stardom (2012 to present)

Awards and Recognition

None

Notable Matches

January 3rd, 2012 with NOSAWA Rongai vs. Ohka and Shirai
April 29th, 2013 vs. Alpha Female

Other Pictures

 

Wrestling Moves Videos Reviewed Matches on Puroresu Central
Io Galaxy Meteor
Magica de Io
Moonsault Doublestomp
Suplex de Io
  January 26th, 2014 - Io Shirai vs. Natsuki*Taiyo